Site Ikizada Cave

Main Information
Site ID 1030
Name of the site Ikizada Cave
Alias name
Alternative name
District Aydin
Region Western Anatolia
Country Turkey
Period Anatolia Late Neolithic 6600 - 6000
Anatolia Early Chalcolithic 6000 - 5500
Description
Topography hillside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 37.505800000000
Longitude 27.491100000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 1151 cave or rockshelter Anatolia Late Neolithic 6600 - 6000
Anatolia Early Chalcolithic 6000 - 5500