Site Messene

Main Information
Site ID 127
Name of the site Messene
Alias name
Alternative name
District Messenia
Region Peloponnese
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 37.175000000000
Longitude 21.920000000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 205 undefined Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600