Site Nichoria

Main Information
Site ID 128
Name of the site Nichoria
Alias name
Alternative name
District Messenia
Region Peloponnese
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic 4600 - 4000
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic (Late) 4000 - 3200
Description
Topography hillside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 37.003563706168
Longitude 21.912875175476
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 206 undefined Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic 4600 - 4000
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic (Late) 4000 - 3200