Site Bouri

Main Information
Site ID 135
Name of the site Bouri
Alias name
Alternative name
District Achaea
Region Peloponnese
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic 4600 - 4000
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic (Late) 4000 - 3200
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude None
Longitude None
Elevation None
Exact location no
Coordinate source None
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 213 undefined Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic 4600 - 4000
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Chalcolithic/Final Neolithic (Late) 4000 - 3200