Site Varka/Psachna

Main Information
Site ID 155
Name of the site Varka/Psachna
Alias name
Alternative name
District Euboia
Region Central Greece
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 38.541949207035
Longitude 23.634874820709
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 238 settlement Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900