Site Voudochi-Cave

Main Information
Site ID 167
Name of the site Voudochi-Cave
Alias name
Alternative name
District Euboia
Region Central Greece
Country Greece
Period Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600
Description
Topography hillside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude None
Longitude None
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source None
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 251 cave or rockshelter Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic I 5400 - 4900
Central and Southern Greece, Cyclades/Alram-Stern 1996 Late Neolithic II 4800 - 4600