Site Dispilio

Main Information
Site ID 218
Name of the site Dispilio
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kastoria
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.481561500000
Longitude 21.287382000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 307 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300