Site Paliabela/Mesiani

Main Information
Site ID 241
Name of the site Paliabela/Mesiani
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.261871200000
Longitude 21.924881700000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 332 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400