Site Neraides

Main Information
Site ID 243
Name of the site Neraides
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.240404800000
Longitude 21.967421300001
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 334 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900