Site Toumba Bair

Main Information
Site ID 244
Name of the site Toumba Bair
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography riverside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.249208098814
Longitude 22.040821909905
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 335 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900