Site Palla Rachi

Main Information
Site ID 247
Name of the site Palla Rachi
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.175279569572
Longitude 21.831132173538
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 338 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900