Site Gouliapha Vrysi

Main Information
Site ID 249
Name of the site Gouliapha Vrysi
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.164357400000
Longitude 21.820287300000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 340 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400