Site Goules/Varemenoi

Main Information
Site ID 250
Name of the site Goules/Varemenoi
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.160294300000
Longitude 21.914369700000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 341 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400