Site Kryovrysi/Kranidia

Main Information
Site ID 252
Name of the site Kryovrysi/Kranidia
Alias name Kriovrisi/Kranidia
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.195108374305
Longitude 21.959009170532
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 343 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400