Site Velvendos/Vassilara Rachi

Main Information
Site ID 254
Name of the site Velvendos/Vassilara Rachi
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.247350000000
Longitude 22.080748000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 345 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900