Site Servia

Main Information
Site ID 256
Name of the site Servia
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.185878800000
Longitude 22.002802000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 347 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
ID 348 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
ID 349 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900