Site Petrana

Main Information
Site ID 257
Name of the site Petrana
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.290749900000
Longitude 21.866878200000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 350 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900