Site Kalamia

Main Information
Site ID 258
Name of the site Kalamia
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kozani
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.311297300000
Longitude 21.697398200000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 351 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900