Site Sarantovryses

Main Information
Site ID 260
Name of the site Sarantovryses
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.521716700000
Longitude 22.211241300000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 353 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900