Site Toumba Leptokarya A

Main Information
Site ID 261
Name of the site Toumba Leptokarya A
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.861779900000
Longitude 22.460949400000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 354 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900