Site Toumba Drosero

Main Information
Site ID 262
Name of the site Toumba Drosero
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.823482400000
Longitude 22.246420200000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 355 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900