Site Aravissos/Toumba Kyrros

Main Information
Site ID 264
Name of the site Aravissos/Toumba Kyrros
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.866977000000
Longitude 22.317266000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 357 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900