Site Toumba Europos

Main Information
Site ID 266
Name of the site Toumba Europos
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.897017300000
Longitude 22.552131899999
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 359 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900