Site Toumba Chalkidona

Main Information
Site ID 268
Name of the site Toumba Chalkidona
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.735125441344
Longitude 22.596462965012
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 361 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900