Site Nea Nikomedeia

Main Information
Site ID 272
Name of the site Nea Nikomedeia
Alias name
Alternative name
District Imathia
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.587886700000
Longitude 22.251156600001
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 366 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800