Site Giannitsa B

Main Information
Site ID 273
Name of the site Giannitsa B
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.794358700000
Longitude 22.414448100000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 367 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
ID 368 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300