Site Mandalo

Main Information
Site ID 274
Name of the site Mandalo
Alias name Toumba Mandalo
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia/Alram-Stern 2004 Early Bronze Age I (Kritsana I/II) 3000 - 2700
Macedonia/Alram-Stern 2004 Early Bronze Age II (Kritsana III-V, Kastanas 28-24) 2700 - 2200
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.857996800000
Longitude 22.212614900000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 369 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia/Alram-Stern 2004 Early Bronze Age I (Kritsana I/II) 3000 - 2700
Macedonia/Alram-Stern 2004 Early Bronze Age II (Kritsana III-V, Kastanas 28-24) 2700 - 2200