Site Toumba Archontiko

Main Information
Site ID 276
Name of the site Toumba Archontiko
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.790714100000
Longitude 22.466037100000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 371 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400