Site Toumba Damiano

Main Information
Site ID 277
Name of the site Toumba Damiano
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pella
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.829603200000
Longitude 22.448666300000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 372 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900