Site Vasilika C

Main Information
Site ID 278
Name of the site Vasilika C
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thessaloniki, surroundings
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.480023800000
Longitude 23.138470300000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 374 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
ID 375 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900