Site Thermi B

Main Information
Site ID 285
Name of the site Thermi B
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thessaloniki, surroundings
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography plain
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.472772400000
Longitude 23.072680700000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 381 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900