Site Sevastis

Main Information
Site ID 286
Name of the site Sevastis
Alias name
Alternative name
District Pieria
Region Western Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.358532600000
Longitude 22.544470100000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 382 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900