Site Stavroupoli-Thessaloniki

Main Information
Site ID 289
Name of the site Stavroupoli-Thessaloniki
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thessaloniki, surroundings
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.666220100000
Longitude 22.937596900000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 386 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900