Site Toumba Mesimeriani

Main Information
Site ID 291
Name of the site Toumba Mesimeriani
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thessaloniki, surroundings
Region Central Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.416803400000
Longitude 23.010288800000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 388 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400