Site Theologos

Main Information
Site ID 296
Name of the site Theologos
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thasos
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography mountain top
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.658895000000
Longitude 24.692775700000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 398 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900