Site Limenaria

Main Information
Site ID 298
Name of the site Limenaria
Alias name
Alternative name
District Thasos
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography coast
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.628267600000
Longitude 24.576209600000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 400 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900