Site Toumba Dramas/Arkadiko

Main Information
Site ID 299
Name of the site Toumba Dramas/Arkadiko
Alias name
Alternative name
District Drama
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.139421300000
Longitude 24.125701500000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 401 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900