Site Kastri

Main Information
Site ID 300
Name of the site Kastri
Alias name
Alternative name
District Serres
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography riverside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.835908700000
Longitude 23.784491600000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source IGEAN - http://igean.ims.forth.gr/
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 402 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900