Site Amphipolis/Hellenistic cemetery

Main Information
Site ID 301
Name of the site Amphipolis/Hellenistic cemetery
Alias name
Alternative name
District Serres
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.816110200000
Longitude 23.846575800000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 403 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900