Site Toumba Serron

Main Information
Site ID 304
Name of the site Toumba Serron
Alias name
Alternative name
District Serres
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.089999700000
Longitude 23.636419000000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 406 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Early Neolithic 6500 - 5800
ID 407 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Middle Neolithic 5800 - 5400
ID 408 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Macedonia, Thrace Early Bronze Age 3300 - 2900