Site Doxat Tepe

Main Information
Site ID 305
Name of the site Doxat Tepe
Alias name
Alternative name
District Drama
Region Eastern Macedonia
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.084869759289
Longitude 24.229560792446
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 409 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900