Site Podochori

Main Information
Site ID 306
Name of the site Podochori
Alias name
Alternative name
District Kavalla
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.831691500000
Longitude 24.024051200000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 410 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900