Site Klisi Tepe

Main Information
Site ID 308
Name of the site Klisi Tepe
Alias name Paradeisos
Alternative name
District Xanthi
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Description
Topography riverside
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.082870693012
Longitude 24.759986400604
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 412 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300