Site Diomedeia

Main Information
Site ID 317
Name of the site Diomedeia
Alias name
Alternative name
District Xanthi
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.090733987010
Longitude 24.901580214500
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 421 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900