Site Melissa

Main Information
Site ID 318
Name of the site Melissa
Alias name
Alternative name
District Xanthi
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.016771400000
Longitude 24.894115900000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source IGEAN - http://igean.ims.forth.gr/
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 422 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900