Site Paradimi

Main Information
Site ID 319
Name of the site Paradimi
Alias name
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.078431000000
Longitude 25.332181100001
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 423 settlement Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Chalcolithic 4900 - 3300