Site Toumba Mal Tepe

Main Information
Site ID 320
Name of the site Toumba Mal Tepe
Alias name Amaxades
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.123133600000
Longitude 25.065797500000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 424 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
ID 425 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900