Site Toumba Sosti

Main Information
Site ID 321
Name of the site Toumba Sosti
Alias name
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.135461100000
Longitude 25.276629800000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 426 undefined Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900