Site Mesochori

Main Information
Site ID 322
Name of the site Mesochori
Alias name
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 41.094050600000
Longitude 25.355503499999
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 427 None Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900