Site Maroneia-Cave

Main Information
Site ID 323
Name of the site Maroneia-Cave
Alias name
Alternative name
District Rhodope
Region Thrace
Country Greece
Period Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900
Description
Topography inland
Geographical Coordinate Reference System None
Latitude 40.904461800000
Longitude 25.517169800000
Elevation None
Exact location yes
Coordinate source Google maps
Number of activity periods None
Comment
Location of the Site

Bibliography
Areas in this Site
Areas
ID 428 cave or rockshelter Macedonia, Thrace Late Neolithic 5800 - 4900